day eleven: in which hamlet is a stupid bitch.
chekov
ally_kazam
okay, so i actually quite like hamlet. but jesus christ, hamlet is emo kid, original flavor.

i just want someone to slap him and be like DUDE. CALM THE FUCK DOWN, YOU'RE NOT HELPING.

day ten: in which FUCK YEAH
jolly good.
ally_kazam
 I HAVE A JOB INTERVIEW TOMORROW.

OH MY GOD, YAY!!

i haven't had a steady job since last april and I AM SO EXCITED. 

day nine: in which i am easily annoyed
boomstick.
ally_kazam
 SWEET ZOMBIE JESUS ROD BLAGOJEVICH, YOU SHOULD BE IN FUCKING JAIL, NOT ON THE GODDAMN APPRENTICE.


YOU SON OF A BITCH.

day eight: in which tv is my boyfriend.
boomstick.
ally_kazam
 sun needs to come out. weather needs to straighten up.

i have done nothing the past four days other than write and watch criminal minds. am now seeing serial killers everywhere. this is rapidly becoming a problem. 

day seven: in which i miss running outside.
chekov
ally_kazam
i hate snow.

i hate hate hate hate hate hate hate it.

i want it to be spring so i can run outside again. i'm sick of running in my basement on a treadmill. damnit, i'm a human not a hamster.

and i miss going for runs in rainstorms because it's fun and there's nothing like the threat of getting struck by lightning to make you run faster.

is it spring yet?

day six: in which it is my birthday.
jolly good.
ally_kazam
 today is my twentieth birthday and in a rare instance, everything is going swimmingly.

i had my least favorite class today and we got out twenty minutes early.

my car radio decided to shape the fuck up and worked today.

i've spent the whole day watching star trek on youtube and feeling like a gqmf.

i like my birthday XD

day five: in which i am on crack.
chekov
ally_kazam
today i wrote a drabble for the drabble contest to "sweet transvestite"

crack: it's what's for dinner tonight.

day four: in which i am confused.
ally_kazam
 i have not read a book where the cover features a half naked man in several weeks.

i'm frightened.

i subsisted on a steady diet of shitty/non shitty romance novels at school last year and now that i'm trapped at home, i've stopped. i miss my shitty/non shitty romance novels. i miss half price books, where i could get like ten books for ten bucks. i need to haul ass over to cedar rapids and blow an entire paycheck on romance novel.s and see friends and all that shit but mainly get books. i neeeeeeeeeed more.

day three part two: in which i am watching the state of the union
jolly good.
ally_kazam
 i miss ted kennedy. i don't like this smug son of a bitch who replaced him.

and michelle obama looks awesome. i love her and when i grow up, i want to be half as awesome as she is. 

day three: in which i fear i have the black lung.
chekov
ally_kazam
 for serious. what the fuck is this shit? am i a coal miner? have i been exposed to asbestos? i am a reasonably healthy nineteen year old girl, there is no reason that i should be on three inhalers, two nasal sprays, and a nebulizer. dear jeebus, my immune system sucks.

on a bright note, yesterday may have been the best day ever for recruiting on dsb ever. we're getting dangerously close to the goal of having the entire cast of star trek as face claims and that is a most excellent thing indeed. almost makes up for the black lung.

?

Log in